First Team

Fixtures

DateResultKick-OffCompetition
Fri 19th March Drogheda United 1-0 Waterford F.C. 17:45 Premier Division
Sat 27th March St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United 16:00 Premier Division
Sat 3rd April Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps 18:00 Premier Division
Sat 10th April Longford Town 0-4 Drogheda United 18:00 Premier Division
Fri 16th April Derry City 1-1 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Tue 20th April Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Premier Division
Sat 24th April Dundalk 1-2 Drogheda United 18:00 Premier Division
Fri 30th April Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers 19:45 Premier Division
Mon 3rd May Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians 14:00 Premier Division
Fri 7th May Waterford 0-7 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 14th May Drogheda United 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 21st May Finn Harps 0-1 Drogheda United 20:00 Premier Division
Mon 24th May Drogheda United 4-1 Longford Town 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 28th May Drogheda United 1-2 Derry City 19:45 Premier Division
Sat 12th June Sligo Rovers 1-2 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 18th June Bohemians 5-0 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Mon 21st June Drogheda United 0-1 Dundalk 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 25th June Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United 20:00 Premier Division
Fri 2nd July Drogheda United 3-1 Finn Harps 19:45 Premier Division
Sat 10th July Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United 19:30 Premier Division
Fri 16th July St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 30th July Drogheda United 1-2 Waterford 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 6th August Derry City 3-0 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Sun 15th August Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 20th August Dundalk 1-2 Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 3rd September Drogheda United 0-0 Sligo Rovers 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 10th September Drogheda United 3-2 Bohemians 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 24th September Waterford v Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 1st October Drogheda United v St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 8th October Finn Harps v Drogheda United 20:00 Premier Division
Fri 15th October Drogheda United v Longford Town 19:45 Premier Division
Mon 25th October Drogheda United v Derry City 19:45 Premier Division
Sat 30th October Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 5th November Bohemians v Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 12th November Drogheda United v Dundalk 19:45 Premier Division
Fri 19th November Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United 19:45 Premier Division

Match Highlights

Matchday 19

Matchday 15

Matchday 14

Matchday 13

First Team

League Table

TeamPPTS
Shamrock Rovers 25 53
St Patrick's Athletic 27 50
Sligo Rovers 25 42
Derry City 26 38
Drogheda United 27 37
Bohemians 23 34
Finn Harps 26 33
Waterford 27 29
Dundalk 25 28
Longford Town 27 14